SI Schedules and Resources

SI Leader Webpages

Click on the SI Leader’s name below to view their webpage. Each SI Leader’s webpage include their contact information, resources from weekly SI sessions/test preps, up-to-date information, and any unexpected changes to SI session schedules. Many webpages also include course specific study tips and content videos to support learning. Zoom links (when needed) are included on the SI leader’s webpage as well. 

End of Semester Survey

Does your course have an SI leader? If so, please complete the end of semester survey when the course is complete. Your feedback helps us continuously improve our program!

Fall 2022

 Updated for Fall 2022 (most recent update: 08/30/22)
 If you don't see your course listed, consider Tutoring. 

 M – Monday, T – Tuesday, W – Wednesday, R – Thursday

Animal Science

ANSC 2350 A&P of Domestic Animals

SI LeaderSI Session ScheduleWebpage Link
Hallie NanceTR 6-7pm in BUSI 182Hallie Nance – ANSC 2350

ANSC 3408 Physiology of Reproduction

SI LeaderSI Session ScheduleWebpage Link
Ruthie GayTR 4-5pm in GRANT 116Ruthie Gay – ANSC 3408

Biology

BIOL 2401 Anatomy and Physiology I

SI LeaderSI Session ScheduleWebpage Link
Alexis GastinMW 6-7pm in SCI 111Alexis Gastin – BIOL 2401
Dylan CharlesTR 5-6pm in BUSI 182Dylan Charles – BIOL 2401
Gustav BurwitzM 4-5pm & W 6-7pm in GRANT 105Gustav Burwitz – BIOL 2401
McCartney HolemanM 4-5pm & T 6-7pm in SCI 111McCartney Holeman – BIOL 2401

BIOL 2402 Anatomy and Physiology II

SI LeaderSI Session ScheduleWebpage Link
Makayla MorrisTR 5-6pm in SCI 111Makayla Morris – BIOL 2402

BIOL 2420 Microbiology for Non-Science Majors

SI LeaderSI Session ScheduleWebpage Link
Sarah WallsM 5-6pm & W 6-7pm in MATH 108Sarah Walls – BIOL 2420

Chemistry

CHEM 1302 Essential Elements of Chemistry

SI LeaderSI Session ScheduleWebpage Link
Macie SmithT 4-5pm & R 5-6pm in SCI 112Macie Smith – CHEM 1302

CHEM 1311 General Chemistry I

SI LeaderSI Session ScheduleWebpage Link
Alyssa BernhardtM 4-5pm & R 7-8pm in MATH 209Alyssa Bernhardt – CHEM 1311
Alyssa BarlettaM 5-6pm & W 6-7pm in GRANT 114Alyssa Barletta – CHEM 1311
Chaney KellyMW 7-8pm in MATH 109Chaney Kelly – CHEM 1311
Parker WilsteadTR 6-7pm in SCI 112Parker Wilstead – CHEM 1311

CHEM 1312 General Chemistry II

SI LeaderSI Session ScheduleWebpage Link
Isabella LaraTR 5-6pm in BUSI 179Isabella Lara – CHEM 1312

CHEM 1409 College Chemistry for Engineers

SI LeaderSI Session ScheduleWebpage Link
Mackenzie PhillipsTR 7-8pm in SCI 105Mackenzie Phillips – CHEM 1409

CHEM 2323 Organic Chemistry I

SI LeaderSI Session ScheduleWebpage Link
Matthew CastroMW 6-7pm in BUSI 182Matthew Castro – CHEM 2323

CHEM 2325 Organic Chemistry II

SI LeaderSI Session ScheduleWebpage Link
Ali BalkMR 7-8pm in SCI 111Ali Balk – CHEM 2325

Computer Science

COSC 1302 Introduction to Computer Science

SI LeaderSI Session ScheduleWebpage Link
Tara AbitagoM 5-6pm & W 6-7pm in ENGR 341Tara Abitago – COSC 1302

Economics

ECON 2302 Principles of Microeconomics

SI LeaderSI Session ScheduleWebpage Link
Gavin LathamMW 6-7pm in BUSI 179Gavin Latham – ECON 2302 

Home Economics (Nutrition)

HECO 1322 Nutrition and Diet Therapy

SI LeaderSI Session ScheduleWebpage Link
Stephanie StarrTR 5-6pm in NURS 104Stephanie Starr – HECO 1322

Mathematics

MATH 1314 College Algebra

SI LeaderSI Session ScheduleWebpage Link
Taylor BosseTR 4-5pm in MATH 112Taylor Bosse – MATH 1314
Gracie JamesTR 5-6pm in MATH 221Gracie James – MATH 1314

MATH 1316 Trigonometry

SI LeaderSI Session ScheduleWebpage Link
Abrianna MaplesM 4-5pm in MATH 112 & T 5-6pm in MATH 209Abrianna Maples – MATH 1316

MATH 1324 Math for Business & Social Sciences I

SI LeaderSI Session ScheduleWebpage Link
Madison FreyMW 4-5pm in GRANT 114Madison Frey – MATH 1324

MATH 1325 Math for Business & Social Sciences II

SI LeaderSI Session ScheduleWebpage Link
Kayla WardMW 6-7pm in MATH 208Kayla Ward – MATH 1325

MATH 1332 Elementary Statistics Methods

SI LeaderSI Session ScheduleWebpage Link
Kensey CrysalM 6-7pm & R 4-5pm in MATH 311Kensey Crysal – MATH 1332

MATH 1342 Elementary Statistics Methods

SI LeaderSI Session ScheduleWebpage Link
Suzannah ShermanMW 5-6pm in MATH 333Suzannah Sherman – MATH 1342

MATH 2412 Precalculus Math

SI LeaderSI Session ScheduleWebpage Link
Katherine PizerM 4-5pm in MATH 208Katherine Pizer – MATH 2412
Kristine CarltonM 6-7pm & W 7-8pm in MATH 135Kristine Carlton – MATH 2412

MATH 2413 Calculus I

SI LeaderSI Session ScheduleWebpage Link
Corbin InmanTR 5-6pm in MATH 134Corbin Inman – MATH 2413

MATH 2414 Calculus II

SI LeaderSI Session ScheduleWebpage Link
Brecklyn McMinnTR 4-5pm in MATH 314Brecklyn McMinn – MATH 2414

MATH 3450 Biostatistics

SI LeaderSI Session ScheduleWebpage Link
Maxwell BalliewMW 6-7pm in MATH 209Maxwell Balliew – MATH 3450

Nursing

NURS 2370 Introduction to Nursing Pathophysiology and Pharmacology

SI LeaderSI Session ScheduleWebpage Link
Ayla LasaterTR 6-7pm in NURS 109Ayla Lasater – NURS 2370
Kylie CummingsMR 5-6pm in NURS 109Kylie Cummings – NURS 2370

Philosophy

PHIL 2303 Intro to Logic

SI LeaderSI Session ScheduleWebpage Link
Hailey DetenbeckTR 4-5pm in MATH 209Hailey Detenbeck – PHIL 2303

Physics

PHYS 1302 Essential Elements of Physics

SI LeaderSI Session ScheduleWebpage Link
Ally BeattyTR 5-6pm in SCI 105Ally Beatty – PHYS 1302

PHYS 2425 University Physics I

SI LeaderSI Session ScheduleWebpage Link
Marina NicholsTR 6-7pm in MATH 112Marina Nichols – PHYS 2425

Sociology

SOCI 3330 Social Science Statistics

SI LeaderSI Session ScheduleWebpage Link
Josh AndersonTR 5-6pm in BUSI 181Josh Anderson – SOCI 3330

View SI Course Criteria to understand why certain courses are selected for SI. Departments interested in course support through Supplemental Instruction should reach out to TLC staff.